注会题目英文(注会题目英文怎么说)

华为云服务器特价优惠火热进行中!

2核2G2兆仅需 38 元;4核4G3兆仅需 79 元。购买时间越长越优惠!更多配置及优惠价格请咨询客服。

合作流程:
1、点击链接注册/关联华为云账号:点击跳转
2、添加客服微信号:cloud7591,确定产品方案、价格方案、服务支持方案等;
3、客服协助购买,并拉微信技术服务群,享受一对一免费技术支持服务;
技术专家在金蝶、华为、腾讯原厂有多年工作经验,并已从事云计算服务8年,可对域名、备案、网站搭建、系统部署、AI人工智能、云资源规划等上云常见问题提供更专业靠谱的服务,对相应产品提供更优惠的报价和方案,欢迎咨询。

本篇文章给大家谈谈注会题目英文,以及注会题目英文怎么说对应的知识点,希望对各位有所帮助,不要忘了收藏本站喔。

微信号:cloud7591
如需了解更多,欢迎添加客服微信咨询。
复制微信号

本文目录一览:

注会考试中的英文题是怎样的,该怎么准备注会英语题?

这个是全国统考的,注册会计师,会计职称,都是统考的。

考非常6+1

只要你毕业了,就可以报考。

5月24号到6月10号还可以接着报名,注意了,别错过时间了。

发点经验给你(本人原创的。)

能考,一门一门的准备,今年才考完,现在是备考2010年注册会计师的最好时间。

我跟你说说所需要的底子,可能会对你好一些。

会计,需要有中级会计实务,成本会计,财务管理,财务报表分析的底子。

审计,要会计学得好,审计才容易懂,这本书枯燥,比会计花的时间还要多。

财管,需要有财务报表分析,管理会计,财务管理,成本会计的知识。

经济法,没基础,也可以学。

税法,需要有会计基础的知识。

风险管理,我没考过,我是考老制度。

现在注册会计师刚考完不到一个月,应该是说最好预习明年的注册会计师的时间,考注册会计师,切忌不可贪多,不可高估自己活着低估注册会计师的难度。

现在最好不要把6本书买全,因为教材肯定会变动,尤其是税法明年变动会很大,我建议你一科一科的准备,准备好一本书,再买一本书准备,准备到明年4月,看你的准备情况,再决定考几科,以我个人的看法,我绝对你报考三科最为合适,经济法,税法,风险管理,这几科与会计联系不是很大,与会计稍微联系大点的是税法。辅导书不一定要买,最好报个班,现在报2010年的班,是送2009年的,建议你最好报考网校,跟着学,效果会比较不错的。

另外在准备的过程中,切忌莫放过大题,因为考试如果一道大题没做,及格的可能性就很小,一道大题都差不多18分左右,如果以道没错,就是80分往下起平,也就是说,正确率要达到80%才有希望及格,但正确率达到80%的,一般都能把题目做完,宁愿平常多错一点,也不要放过大题。

关于搭配的问题:

1.会计审计(+税法):这样搭配无可厚非,有人说先考这个,考了这个等于注册会计师考了一半,这种说法本身没什么错误,但是这么搭配是因人而异的,本身会计的难度最大,审计花费的时间比会计还要长,所以这样的搭配适合底子非常好,并且有时间比较,爱钻研大题的那种。如果你现在准备的话,可以试试,建议最好试听网校的辅导班,有10节免费的,其中包括第二章,如果第二章都听不懂的,建议不要准备。

2.会计税法(+经济法/+风险管理):这样搭配比第1种搭配要少花3个月的适合,这种报法适合大三的学生,专业课即将学完,并且没有其他考试,只考注册会计师的,这样如果考上,对毕业找工作相对好点。

3.税法经济法(+风险管理):这种适合考试经验不足的,归纳能力不强的,适合先从这个考起。

4.财管经济法(+风险管理/+税法):这个搭配是最省时间的,但特别针对概率论与数理统计学的不错,并且学过金融的朋友,因为财管的期权股价是最难的章节,其次是企业整体价值评估,数学学得好,有金融底子的,会省时省力。害怕数学的不适合这一条。

注意:这个《会计》与注册会计师的每一门都有联系,其中与审计税法联系最大。这个《会计》并不是基础,更不是《会计基础》,很多学会计的,考这一科,考10多分,20多分都是正常的,大题一个不会的很多。所以最好有点心理准备,这个《会计》需要财管,成本会计的底子,第二章金融资产中,就涉及年金(资金时间价值)的知识。

《经济法》《税法》需要有《会计基础》知识,经济法的公司法,证券法,就要判断现金流量,净利率问题,一点会计基础都没有,肯定不行的。另外票据问题,如果是非会计专业,也不好理解,肯定要多费时间。《税法》更加需要有《会计基础》知识,企业所得税,财务报表,各项费用,固定资产折旧,增值税,这样的基本知识都没有,可以不用去考。

下面是如何学习的问题,风险管理我没有考过,也不需要考了,所以我不好回答,审计我也是没掌握方法,所以也不回答,其他4科我来告诉你:

其实很多人说考经济法,税法不需要会计基础,是个错误。

首先是财管:并不像别人说的掌握公式就很容易考过,财管加客观题,要计算的是80分以上,学财管的底子是财务报表分析,成本会计,管理会计。其中成本计算肯定是年年都有的,这个是属于容易的题目,所以一定要会算。其次,通过历年的试卷看,财管的计算类型这么几个,容易的是财务报表分析,可持续增长率计算,最佳存货,最佳现金持有量,销售预算,风险计算,属于难的有期权股价,这个也是年年考,二叉树,斯科尔斯模型,肯定要知道,然后融资租赁,企业整体价值评估。10种类型的计算都要会,最基础的章节是年金,凡事考虑年限的,无非肯定是用到年金和风险的,其中数学最好是学过概率,你像风险计算中的标准差,方差,相关系数,全部是概率到财管的具体运用。

经济法:

经济法有点杂,归纳的东西多,归纳完之后,还有其他零散的.

1.归纳时间,这个是第一章,诉讼期限,肯定会考。还有比如多少日登记,多少日见报,多少日发出公告,等等,破产法,公司法合并分立会提及。

2.归纳表决方式,合伙企业法,公司法,破产法,物权法,都会有。

3.归纳组织形式,比如董事会,监事会,股东会的,这些合伙企业法,外商法,公司法,破产法,物权法都会有。

4.归纳人事任免制度,比如公司法独立董事,比如破产法管理人,都会有。

5.归纳能否对抗善意第三人,这个物权法有。

6.归纳其他数字,这个很重要的。

重点章节往往是公司法,证券法,合同法,破产法,物权法。这些章节也容易结合。

税法:

而税法不同.

因为你看税法,出题就有很对性,计算题都是出税种,叫你算多少税,分值比例较高,所以你如果计算做得好,考80分都容易,我这么告诉你几点,你回去好好看看税法.

税法从增值税,除了个人所得税和企业所得税外,书上黑体字,都是按照这么一个顺序.

1.各个税的概念

2.征税对象,纳税义务人.

3.计税基础,这个是计算的关键,哪些要计税,哪些要剔除,哪些算组价,你列一张表.

4.纳税时间,地点,税收优惠.

你按照这4样,再归纳第5个.

5.与房子有关的税,你看历年试卷,年年都会考到.

你这么一归纳,税法顶多归纳出30页4A的纸,肯定能过了.

会计:会计我一直头疼,把最难得看了,但是今年放水,考些不看的地方,但是会计也要有财管的基础,第二章金融资产就需要财管,未确认融资收益,所以学会计必须有底子,有中级财务会计的底子,有财务报表分析,税务的知识。

学会计我的归纳不到家,但是还是必须说,各个章节的联系,金融资产,投资性房地产,非货币性资产交换,长期股权投资都是有着联系,所以这几章要学好。

然后财务报表,合并财务报表,所得税会计是难点。

归纳有以下这么几点:

因为会计其实是考你的会计准则问题,很详细的,所以首先要

1.归纳会计科目核算内容

2.归纳以什么价值核算,你比如历史成本,公允价值,到底是什么价值。

3.归纳相同点,比如哪些要提减值准备,哪些可以冲回,哪些不可以冲回。

4.对比,资产对比负债,对比所有者权益。

5.共性,资产里面的,比如金融资产的可供出售金融资产,持有至到期的资产,共同与差异,金融资产与投资性房地产的共性。

审计我没学好。

备考中注意这么几点:

1.不能因为没有2010年的教材而不预习,用09年的教材预习,最好不要买辅导,报个班比较稳妥,因为你如果面辅导,有以下两个方面不好,如果你考得多,会感到预习时间不够,再就是万一教材改变大,做成了一个印象反倒不好。还不如报个班,把习题班学会就好了。等新书一下来,就赶紧做题。

2.心态放稳,不是很难的考试,只是到了那里,会有两个想法,一是题目不难,但是不会,二是感觉一整本书都是重点。

3.最怕的是高估自己,低估注册会计师,很多考过初级,中级,盲目觉得自己的自学能力不错。

4.要坚持做大题,最怕的就是看到大题,就脑袋里面思考一下,不动笔,而直接去看答案。

如果你还有什么不懂的问题,可以百度搜索一下“会计考友论坛”或者加我百度HI,或者语音聊聊。

最后祝你考试顺利,工作顺利。

注册会计师考什么英文题

注册会计师英文是以附加题的形式考查的,其中专业阶段会计、审计、财管、税法、经济法、战略各科均设置有五分的英语附加题,综合阶段试卷一设置的有英语附加题。 英文基础非常好的考生,可以做英文附加分题,采用英文回答正确,额外获得五分,也就是按照105分计算,英语不好的考生也不要灰心,可以忽略该题目,不会影响满分100分的成绩。

关于注册会计师英文附加题题型,和词汇?

1、 Give a brief explanation for the following terms(10%)

(1) Journal entry

(2) Going concern

(3) Matching principle

(4) Working capital

(5) Revenue expenditure

2. Please read the following passage carefully and fill in each of the 11 blanks with a word most appropriate to the content (10%)

(1) The double-entry system of accounting takes its name from the fact that every business transaction is recorded by (____) types of entries: 1: (_____) entries to one or more accounts and

2: credit entries to one or more accounts. In recording any transaction, the total dollar amount of the (______) entries must (_____) the total dollar amount of credit entries.

(2) Often a transaction affects revenues or expenses of two or more different periods, in these cases, an (_____) entries are needed to (_____) to each period the appropriate amounts of revenues and expenses. These entries are performed at the (_____) of each accounting period but (_____) to preparing the financial statements.

(3) Marketable securities are highly (_____) investments, primarily in share stocks and bounds, (____) can be sold (_____) quoted market prices in organized securities exchanges.

3.Translate the following Chinese statements into English (18%)

(1) 财务报表反映一个企业的财务状况和经营成果,是根据公认会计准则编制的。这些报表是为许多不同的决策者,许多不同的目的而提供的。

纳税申报单则反映应税收益的计算,是由税法和税则规定的概念。在许多情况下,税法和公认会计准则相似,但两者却存在实质上的不同。

(2) 审计师不保证财务报表的准确性,他们仅就财务报表的公允性发表专家意见。然而注册会计师事务所的声誉来自于他们对审计工作的一丝不苟和审计报告的可靠性。

4. Translate the following statements into Chinese (12%)

(1) Accounting principles are not like physical laws; they do not exist in nature, awaiting discovery man. Rather, they are developed by man, in light of what we consider to be the most important objectives of financial reporting. In many ways generally accepted accounting principles are similar to the rules established for an organized sport shuch as football or basketball.

(2) Accounting have devised procedures whereby the flows of cash receipts and payments are spread over a period of time in a certain way to derive income, which is representative of the economic performance of the firm for the given period. The income concept as applied in the real world involves numerous decisions and judgmenmts.

5. Multiple choice questions (choose the best for your answer) (10%)

(1) The CPA firm auditing XY Recording Service found that retained earning were understated and liabilities were overstated. Which of the following errors could have been the cause?

A. Making the adjustment entry for depreciation expenses twice;

B. Failure to recored interest accrued on a note payable;

C. Failure to make the adjusting entry to recored revenue which had been earned but not yet billed to clients;

D. Faillure to recored the earned portion of fees received in advance.

(2) How will net income be affected by the amortization of a discount on bonds payable?

A. Interest expense is increased, so net income is decreased;

B. Interest expense is decreased, so net income is increased;

C. Interest expense is increased, so net income is increased;

D. Interest expense is decreased, so net income is decreased;

(3) A stock dividend

A. Increase the debt-to-equity ratio of a firm;

B. Decrease future earnings per share;

C. Decrease the size of the firm;

D. Increase sharholder‘s wealth;

E. None of the above.

(4) A company had sales in both 1999 and 2000 of $200000. Cost of sales for 1999 was $140000. In computing the cost of sales for 1999, an item of inventory purchased in 1999 for $50 was incorrectly written down to current replacement cost of $35. The item is currently selling in 2000 for $100, its normal selling price. As a result of this error:

A. Income for 1999 is overstated;

B. Cost of sales for 2000 will be overstated;

C. Income for 2000 will be overstated;

D. Income for 2000 will not be affected.

E. None of the above.

(5)Using the data presented below, calculate the cost of sales for the BC Company for 1999.

Current ratio 3.5

Quick ratio 3.0

Current liabilities 12/31/1999 $600000

Inventory 12/31/1999 $500000

Inventory turnover 8.0

The cost of sales for the BC Company for 1999 was:

A. $1600000;

B. $2400000;

C. $3200000;

D. $6400000;

E. None of these.

(6) W Company computed the following items from its financial records for 1999:

Price-earning ratio 12

Pay-out ratio 0.6

Assets turnover ratio 0.9

The dividend yield on W‘s common stock for 1999 is :

A. 5% B. 7.2% C. 7.5% D. 10.2%

(7) the data about Accounts receivable of Newton Company for 1999 as follows:

Accounts receivable 12/31/1999 $150000

Allowance for uncollectible accounts 12/31/1999 5000(credit)

Bad debt expenses for the year 2000

During 1999 recoveries on bad debts previously written off were correctly recorded at $500. If the beginning balance in the allowance for uncollectible accounts was $4700, What was the amount of accounts receivable written off as bad debts during 1999:

A. $1200 B. $1800 C. $2200 D. $2400

(8) Which one of the following items would likely increase earnings per share (EPS) of a corporation?

A. Declaration of a stock dividend;

B. Declaration of a stock split;

C. Purchase treasury stock;

D. A reduction in the amount of cash dividends paid;

E. None of above;

(9) The primary purpose for using an inventory flow assumption is to:

A. Parallel the physical flow of units merchandise;

B. Offset against revenue an appropriate cost of goods sold;

C. Minimize income taxes;

D. Maximize the reported amount of net income.

(10) Delta company sold a plant assets that originally had cost of $50000 for $22000 cash. If Delta company correctly reports a $5000 gain on this sale. The accumulated depreciation on the asset at the date of sale must have been:

A. $28000; B. $23000 C. $33000; D. $27000; E. Some other amount

6. Bonds payable issue and recording interest expenses.(15%)

The ABC Company sold $600000 of its 9.5%, 12 years bonds on April 1, 2000, at 106. The semi-annual interest payment dates are April 1 and October 1. The effective interest rate is approximately 8.9%. The company‘s fiscal year ends December 31.

Required:

Prepare journal entries to record:

(1) The issue of the bonds on April 1,2000

(2) The first interest payment on October 1, 2000

(3) The Amortization of premium or discount and interest expenses on December 31, 2001.

7. Statement of Cash Flows (14%)

The net income of the ZY Company for 1999 was $260000. Additional data available relative to activities for the year are given below:

A. Depreciation expenses for the year, $90000;

B. Loss on sale of machinery used in operations was $2400;

C. Accounts receivable increased by $2000;

D. Accounts payable increased by $8400;

E. Patent amortization for the year was $14800;

F. Amortization of premium on bonds payable for the year was $4600.

Required

Prepare the cash flows from operating activities section of a statement of cash flows under the indirect method.

8. Determining Revenue and Capital Expenditures (11%)

The controller for XYZ Co. Asks you to review the Repair and Maintenance Expenses account to determine if all of the charges are appropriate. The account contains many transactions totaling $215540. All of the transactions are considered material.

Required:

You examine three of the transactions. Indicate whether each transaction is properly charged to the reqair and maintenance account and, if not, indicate why not and to which account the transaction should be charged. The three transactions as follows:

Item Date Amount Decription

1 01/03/00 $10000 Two-year service contract on office equipment

2 05/18/00 $38500 Sealing roof leaks over entire production plant

3 10/20/00 $48500 Purchase a crane for the assembly departement

参考答案

1. (1) Journal entry

A chronological record of transactions, showing for each transaction the debits and credits to be entered in specific ledger accounts.

(2) Going concern

An assumption that a business entity will continue in operation indefinitely and thus will carry out its existing commitments.

(3) Matching principle

The revenue earned druing an accounting period is offset with the expenses incurred in generating this revenue.

(4) Working capital

Current assets minus current liabilities

(5) Revenue expenditure

Any expenditure that will benefit only the current accounting period.

2. 每空1分,其中两个debit合计1分

(1) (two)。 (debit)。 (debit)。 (equal)。

(2) (adjusting)。 (assign)。 (end)。 (prior)

(3) (liquid)。 (that)。 (at)

3.题一10分,第一小段6分,第二小段4分。 题二8分

(1) Financial statements show the financial position of a business and the results of its operations, presented in conformity with generally accepted accounting principles. These statements are intended for use by many different decision makers, for many different purposes.

Tax returns show the computation of taxable income, legal concept by tax laws and regulations. In many cases, tax laws are similar to generally accepted accounting principles, but substantial differences do exist.

(2) Auditors do not guarantee the accuracy of financial statements; they express only their expert opinion as to the fairness of the statements. However, CPA firms stake their reputations on the thoroughness of their audits and the dependability of their audit reports.

4.每小题6分,每小题包括三小句,每小句2分。

(1) 会计原则不象自然法则,从性质上来说不是等待人们去发现,而是我们考虑财务报告的最重要目标后据此由人制定的。在很多方面公认会计准则类似于为有组织的体育比赛,如足球或篮球比赛制定的比赛规则。

(2) 会计师制定了一些会计程序,据此将现金收支分配于一定期间,以某种方式确定出收益,该收益代表这个企业特定期间的经济成果。收益概念应用于现实生活涉及许多的抉择和判断。

5.每小题选对1分

(1)C,(2)A,(3)B,(4)C,(5)C,(6)A,(7)C,(8)C,(9)B,(10)B

6.(1)全对4分,(2)全对5分,(3)全对6分

(1) Debit: cash 636000

Credit: Bonds payable 600000

Premium on bonds payable 36000

(2) Debit: Interest Expenses 28302

Premium on bonds payable 198

Credit: Cash 28500

(3) Debit: Interest Expenses 14137

Premium on bonds payable 113

Credit: Interest payable 14250

7.共6个调整数据,做对一个2分,合计数对2分,计14分。

Cash flows from operating activities:

Net income …………………………………………………………… $260000

Adjustment for non cash revenue and expenses:

Added (less): depreciation ……………………………$90000

Loss on sale of machinery ……………$2400

Patent amortization …………………$14800

Amortization of premium on bond …。($4600) $102600

Working capital changes:

Accounts receivable increase …………($2000)

Accounts payable increase …………$8400 $6400

Cash flows from operating activities ………………………………$369000

8.项目1和项目3正确表述各4分,项目2正确表述3分。

Item 1: This item is a prepaid expenses and not properly recorded. Half of this expenses should be charged to the repair and maintenance account in the current year, half of this expenses should be deferred to next year.

Item 2: This item is properly charged the account, because that is for regulative repairs.

Item 3: This item is not properly charged, because this expenditure is for increasing the efficiency of production and should be capitalized.

关于注会题目英文和注会题目英文怎么说的介绍到此就结束了,不知道你从中找到你需要的信息了吗 ?如果你还想了解更多这方面的信息,记得收藏关注本站。

发布于 2022-12-30 14:12:20
收藏
分享
海报
36
目录

    忘记密码?

    图形验证码

    复制成功
    微信号: cloud7591
    如需了解更多,欢迎添加客服微信咨询。
    我知道了